FOREST RESOURCES DISTRICTS

pdf file

Matt Siemert
Regional Admin.

(Districts 1 - 6)
2317 E. Lincolnway, Ste A
Sterling, IL 61081
815/625-2968

Kurt Bobsin
Regional Admin.

(Districts 9-10 & 23)
2005 Round Barn Rd.
Champaign, IL 61820
217/278-5773

 

District Map

Tom Gargrave
Regional Admin.

(Districts 7 - 8)
2050 W. Stearns Rd.
Bartlett, IL 60103
847/608-3100

Tom Wilson (Acting)
Regional Admin.

(Districts 11 - 16)
4521 Alton Commerce Pkwy.
Alton, IL 62002
618/462-1181

Gary Stratton
Regional Admin.

(Districts 17 - 22)
11731 State Highway 37
Benton, IL 62812
618/435-8138

1. Ralph Eads/District Forester
205 East Seminary
Mt. Carroll, IL 61053
815/244-3655

2. District Forester (Vacant)
Castle Rock State Park
1365 West Castle Road
Oregon, IL 61061
815/732-6184

3. Steve Felt/District Forester
116 North East Street
Cambridge, IL 61238-0126
309/937-2122

4. Randy Timmons/District Forester
IVCC E. Campus-Bldg. 11
815 North Orland Smith Avenue
Oglesby, IL 61348
815/224-4048

5. Barrie McVey/District Forester
1024 E. Jackson St.
Macomb, IL 61455
309/837-1124

6. Andy Robison/District Forester (Interim)
215 North 5th Street, Suite D
Pekin, IL 61554
309/347-5119

 

7. District Forester (Vacant)
8916 Wilmot Rd.
Spring Grove, IL 60081
815/675-2386

8. Paul Deizman/District Forester
30550 Boathouse Road
Wilmington, IL 60481
815/476-0109

9.Jay Hayek/District Forester
301 S. Date St.

Gibson City, IL 60936
217/784-4730

10.Bob Wagoner/District Forester
1660 West Polk Avenue
Charleston, IL 61920
217/348-0174

11. Robert Church/District Forester
Route 106 West
Pittsfield, IL 62363
217/285-2221

12.Matt Peterson/District Forester
700 South 10th
Havana, IL 62644
309/543-3401

13. Tom Wilson/District Forester
202 North 5th Street
Carrollton, IL 62016
217/942-3816

14. District Forester (Vacant)
1112 Vandalia Road
Hillsboro, IL 62049
217/532-3562

15.Mark Koch/District Forester
20100 Hazlett Park Rd.
Carlyle, IL 62231
618/594-4475

16. Mark Brown/District Forester
1701 N. Market, Ste 7
Sparta, IL 62286
618/443-2925

17. Shane McDearmon/District Forester
Stephen Forbes State Park
6924 Omega Road
Kinmundy, IL 62854
618/547-3477

18. Clint Patterson/District Forester
1231 South West Street
Olney, IL 62450
618/393-6732

 

19.David Johnson/District Forester
R.R. # 3, Box # 979
PO Box 206
Fairfield, IL 62837-0206
618/847-3781

20. Dan Spivey/District Forester (Interim)
Lake Murphysboro State Park
52 Cinder Hill Drive
Murphysboro, IL 62966
618/687-2622

21.David Allen/District Forester
Dixon Springs State Park
R.R. #2, Box #177
Golconda, IL 62938
618/949-3729

22. Jerry Pirtle/District Forester
Ferne Clyffe State Park
PO Box 67
Goreville, IL 62939-0067
618/995-2568

23. Brian Kruse/District Forester (Interim)
Route 1 Box 200
Strasburg, IL 62465
217/644-2411

Mason State Nursery
17855 N. Co. Rd. 2400 E.
Topeka, IL 61567
309/535-2185

Union State Nursery
3240 State Forest Rd.
Jonesboro, IL 62952
618/438-6781